Millbrook Hunt 2010 Hunter Trials Results
MRS. MELBERT B. CARY PERPETUAL TROPHY
Champion Hunter: Tawny, Ridden by Heather Spencer, Owned by Sally D’Arcy
Reserve Champion Hunter: Captain Coppindell, Ridden by Kristin Smith,
Owned by Max Greenberg
Class 1: Pony Hunter Walk Trot
  1. Kildare’s Milo, Josephine Duggan
  2. Tinker, Isabele Finemore
  3. Bear, Brando Rena
  4. Petunia, Elizabeth Schwartz
  5. Taffy, Katie Salnikoff


Class 2: Cross Rails Hunter
  1. Rainbow Beaujolais, Jilly Dady

Class 3: Junior Hunter Under Saddle
Under 12

  1. Starbucks, Anna Duggan
  2. Kildare’s Vanilla, Tess Lipsky
  3. Pillsbury, Fabrizio Serena
  4. Scooby, Lauren Berray
  5. The Little Rascal, Alice Roosevelt


Class 3: Junior Hunter Under Saddle
Under 18

  1. Dixie Dear, Sally Schwartz
  2. Dinard, Emilie Welles
  3. Jette Blue, Sage Kurten
  4. Geranus, Amelie Yadeau
  5. Red Rock, Nicholas Salnikoff
  6. Finnegan, Courtney Whitehead


Class 4: Open Hunter
  1. Zeppelin, Kristen Smith
  2. Captain Coppindell, Kristen Smith
  3. All Abuzz, Mila Tewel
  4. Sweeny, Heather Spencer
  5. Trinket, Fernanda Kellogg
  6. Kildare’s Buster Keaton, Maddie Duggan


Class 5: Modified Field Hunter
  1. Jette Blue, Sage Kurten
  2. Peril, Monique Sanchez
  3. Rollo, Ignacio Anarubru
  4. Remington, Miriam Eaves
  5. Dallas, Kell Klopp
  6. Dixie Dear, Sally Schwartz


Class 6: Open Hunter Under Saddle,
The Collins Trophy

  1. Jette Blue, Sage Kurten
  2. Trinket, Fernanda Kellogg
  3. Regal Air, Boolie Selmayr
  4. Babar, Michael Bassett
  5. Lexington, Susanne Brose
  6. Versace, Douglas Nieters


Class 7: Junior Hunter, Thomas E.
Spinks Trophy

  1. Kildare’s Buster Keaton, Anna Duggan
  2. Dinard, Emilie Welles
  3. Fudge, Emma Lomangino
  4. Finnegan, Courtney Whitehead
  5. Jette Blue, Sage Kurten
  6. Benowen, Reilly Cookingham

 
Class 8: Farmer’s Day Cup, Ladies Hunter
  1. Stolichnaya, Jacqueline Stahl
  2. Trinket, Fernanda Kellogg
  3. Kama, Charlotte Serena
  4. Ruby, Vicky Salnikoff
  5. Lexington, Susanne Brose


Class 9: Austin Flint Trophy, Gentlemen’s Hunter
  1. Babar, Michael Bassett
  2. Versace, Douglas Nieters


Class 10: Open Hunter, Gordon Grand Trophy
  1. Captain Coppindell, Kristen Smith
  2. Jasper, Jo Blackmore
  3. Dougal, Jo Blackmore
  4. Sweeny, Heather Spencer
  5. Closing Bid, Kristen Smith
  6. Irish Joker, Jo Blackmore


Class 11: Family Class
  1. The Lipsky Family
  (other results are missing)


Class 13: Adult/Child Pairs of Hunters
  1. Ashleigh Surhe and Amelie Yadeau
  2. Mila Tewel and Bea March
  3. Maddie and Anna Duggan
  4. Ashleigh Surhe and Marina Hunt
  5. Charlotte and Fabrizio Serena
  6. Vicky and Alexander Salnikoff


Class 13: Hunter Pairs
  1. Fernanda Kellogg and Heather Spencer
  2. Jacqueline Stahl and Boolie Selmayr
  3. Micheal Bassett and Heather Spencer
  4. Mila Tewel and Vicky Salnikoff


Class 13: Junior Hunter Pairs
  1. Sally Schwartz and Kell Klopp
  2. Ashleigh Shuhre and Amelie Yadeau
  3. Nicholas and Alexander Salnikoff


Class 14: Junior/Adult Mixed Teams
  1. Maddie Duggan, Tess Lipsky, Lauren Berray
  2. Carina Erickson, Tess Lipsky, Maddie Duggan
  3. Maddie Duggan, Anna Duggan, Emma Lomangino
  4. Charlotte Serena, Fabrizio Serena, Amelie Yadeau
  5. Ashleigh Shure, Marina Hunt, Bea March
  6. Maddie Duggan, Alice Roosevelt, Olivia Finemore


Class 14: Katherine Bontecou Hunt Teams
  Won By: Angel Lopez, Kell Klopp, Sally Schwartz

Class 15: Handy Hunter, Elias Chadwell Trophy
  1. Tawny, Heather Spencer
  2. Zeppelin, Kristen Smith
  3. Regal Air, Boolie Selmayr
  4. Utah, Kristen Smith
  5. Captain Coppindell, Kristen Smith
  6. Stolichnaya, Jacqueline Stahl